Public Movement Multinational Georgia (PMMG) disseminates the second pre-elections informational bulletin
PMMG disseminates the informational bulletin. The bulletin contains information regarding the main directions of PMMG monitoring program for 2017 local self-government elections, pre-election period practice, news and challenges, the program activities of PMMG being realized for the purpose of promotion of inclusive electoral environment as well as the incidents as revealed during pre-election period from 15 September to 16 October
The PMMG is implementing a pre-election, election day and postelection monitoring programme of local self-government elections of 2017 in: Rustavi, Marneuli, Gardabani, Tsalka, Dmanisi, Tetritskaro, Bolnisi (Kvemo Kartli), Akhalkalaki, Akhaltsikhe, Ninotsminda, Aspindza, Adigeni, Borjomi (Samtskhe-Javakheti), Akhmeta, Sagarejo (Kakheti), Gori, Kareli, Khashuri and Kaspi (Shida Kartli) Electoral Districts.
The monitoring programme of the local self-government elections of 2017 is implemented through financial assistance of the Dutch Embassy in Georgia, the National Endowment for Democracy, OSGF, the Embassy of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland in Georgia and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Kingdom of Sweden.